SKY GARDEN VISIT 2015 : BUILDING TOUR and SUPPERAmazons 2015 : Women in the World of ArchitectureSummer Reception 2015 at the Serpentine Pavillion by SelgascanoWinter Party 2015  at the Royal College of Physicians drawn by Sandy Morrison?The Leadenhall Building followed by ?Christmas supperAutumn Debate 2014 : 3Ds Debate : Design, Drawing and Digital


Membership List

MEMBER   ORGANISATION   MEMBER    

ORGANISATION
Robert Adam   Adam Architecture   Ian   Laing  

Geoffrey Adams     Carolyn   Larkin  

Caro Communication
Marina Adams     Desmond   Lavery  

Peter Aldington   Aldington & Craig   Alan   Leibowitz  

Dorrington Properties
Pam Alexander     Gerald   Levin  

Simon Allford   AHMM   Alex   Lifschutz  

Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands Ltd
Bob Allies   Allies and Morrison Architects   Doris   Lockhart-Saatchi  

Marjorie Allthorpe-Guyton     MJ   Long  

Long & Kentish Architects
Nigel Anderson   Adam Architecture   Vivien   Lovell  

Modus Operandi Art Consultants
Brian Angel     Michael   Lowndes  

Turley Associates
Graham Anthony   Sheppard Robson Architects   Owen   Luder  

Owen Luder Consultancy
Zeev Aram   Aram Designs   John   Lyall  

Lyall Bills & Young Architects
Stephen Archer   Archer Architects   Ken   Mackay  

Mackay + Partners
Clive Aslet     Didier   Madoc Jones  

G M J Design
John Assael   Assael Architecture   Tim   Makower  

Makower Architects
Joanna Averley     Larry   Malcic  

HOK
Bryan Avery   Avery Associates Architects   Lee   Mallett  

Urbik
Jo Bacon   Allies and Morrison Architects   Leonard   Manasseh  

Laurence Bain   Bain + Bevington Architects   Martin   Manning  

Richard Baldwin   Derwent London   Jonathan   Manser  

The Manser Practice
Jonathan Ball   The Jonathan Ball Practice   David   Marks  

Marks Barfield Architects
Julia Barfield   Marks Barfield Architects   Steve   Marshall  

Stephen Marshall Architects
Paul Barker     Selina   Mason  

LDA Design
Roz Barr   Roz Barr Architects   Holger   Mattes  

Erbar Mattes
Elizabeth Barroll   Barroll Webber Architects   Prof. Robert   Maxwell  

David Bartlett     Anthony   Meats  

Office of Urban Design
Julian Barwick   Development Securities   Alex   Michaelis  

Michaelis Boyd Associates Limted
Alan Baxter   Alan Baxter & Associates   Anne   Minors  

Anne Minors Performance Consultants
Terrence Bendixson   Living Streets   Paul   Monaghan  

AHMM
Renato Benedetti   Benedetti Architects   Lucy   Mori  

K L Mori Business Consulting for Architects
Jennifer Beningfield   Open Studio Architects   David   Morley  

David Morley Architects
Linda Bennett     Paul   Morrell  

Paul Morrell Consulting
Denise Bennetts   Bennetts Associates Architects   Ingrid   Morris  

Bone and Morris Architects
Rab Bennetts   Bennetts Associates Architects   Peter   Morris  

AHMM
Claire Bennie     Graham   Morrison  

Allies and Morrison Architects
John Bevan     Alfred   Munkenbeck  

Munkenbeck & Partners
Sasha Bhavan   Knox Bhavan Architects   Peter   Murray  

New London Architecture
Chris Bills   Lyall Bills & Young Architects   William   Murray  

Wordsearch
Adam Blackler   Benoy   Lucy   Musgrave  

Publica
Anthony Blee   Anthony Blee Consultancy   Howard   Nash  

Nash Baker Architects
Ian Bogle   Bogle Architects   Harry   Neal  

Harry Neal Ltd
Benjamin Bolgar   The Prince’s Foundation   Robin   Nicholson  

Cullinan Studio
William Bordass   William Bordass Associates   Steven   Norris  

Project Associates
Teresa Borsuk   Pollard Thomas Edwards   Benedict   O’Looney  

Benedict O’Looney Architects
John Boxall   Jackson Coles   Peter   Oborn  

Kim Britton   Garden Studios   Trevor   Osborne  

The Trevor Osborne Property Group
Grant Brooker   Brooker & Thompson   Eric   Parry  

Eric Parry Architects Ltd
Alison Brooks   Alison Brooks Architects   David   Partridge  

Argent
Neave Brown     Hugh   Pearman  

HB Architects
Patricia Brown   Central   Adrian   Penfold  

British Land
Martin Brunt     Christopher   Penn  

Lynne Bryant   Arcaid Images   Gregory   Penoyre  

Penoyre & Prasad
Richard Bryant   Richard Bryant Photography   Hugh   Petter  

Adam Architecture
James Burfitt   Underwood Carpenter   Sylvie   Pierce  

James Burland   James Burland Architect   Fred   Pilbrow  

Pilbrow & Partners
John Burrell   Burrell Foley Fischer   Charles   Pinchbeck  

JLL
John Bushell   Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates   Alicia   Pivaro  

Hannah Butlin   Alan Baxter & Associates   Lee   Polisano  

PLP Architecture
Jamie Campbell     Kenneth   Powell  

Sherban Cantacuzino     Alan   Powers  

Lord Carrington     Sunand   Prasad  

Penoyre & Prasad
Ian Carson   Carson & Partners   Keith   Priest  

Fletcher Priest Architects
Valeria Carullo   RIBA   Jane   Priestman  

Michael Cassidy     HRH   Prince of Wales  

Joanna Chambers   Changing Cities   Jack   Pringle  

Perkins + Will
Tchaik Chassay   Chassay Studio   William   Pye  

William Pye Partnership
David Chipperfield   David Chipperfield Architects   Andrew   Rabeneck  

Martin Clarke   Clarke Consult   Amanda   Reekie  

Stratton & Reekie
Caroline Cole   Colander   Gary   Rice  

Interpolitan
Richard Coleman   City Designer   Harry   Rich  

RIBA
Alan Conisbee   Alan Conisbee & Associates   Oliver   Richards  

Orms
Sir Terence Conran   Conran + Partners   David   Richmond  

David Richmond + Partners
Michael Cook   Buro Happold   Paul   Rippon  

Michael Coombs   Alan Baxter & Associates   Sir John   Ritblat  

Lord Cormack     Dickon   Robinson  

Clive Crawford   INTO Universities Partnership   Lord   Rogers of Riverside  

RSH+P
Amy Croft   Sto   David   Rowe  

Lord Cunliffe     Mike   Russum  

Birds Portchmouth Russum Architects
Claire Curtice   Claire Curtice Publicists   Joseph   Rykwert  

Chris Darling   Darling Associates   Paul   Sandilands  

Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Morny Davison     Charles   Saumarez Smith  

Royal Academy of Arts
Spencer de Grey   Foster + Partners   George   Saumarez-Smith  

Adam Architecture
Ben Derbyshire   HTA Design LLP   Deborah   Saunt  

DSDHA
Clare Devine   Design Council   Bridget   Sawyers  

Bridget Sawyers Ltd
Ros Diamond   Ros Diamond Architects   Celia   Scott  

Maxwell Scott Architects
Jeremy Dixon   Dixon Jones   David   Selby  

Hopkins Architects
Richard Doone   Paramount Architects + Designers   Yasmin   Shariff  

Dennis Sharp Architects
Craig Downie   Studio Downie Architects   Barry   Shaw  

Frank Duffy     Geoffrey   Shaw  

Janson Capital
Chris Dyson   Chris Dyson Architects   Lisa   Shell  

Lisa Shell Architects
Brian Eckersley   Eckersley O’Callaghan Engineers   Neven   Sidor  

Grimshaw
Christophe Egret   Studio Egret West   Simon   Silver  

Derwent London
Azhar Ellahi   Azhar Architecture   Christina   Smith  

Smith’s of Covent Garden
Jonathan Ellis-Miller   EllisMiller   Andrew   Smyth  

Eldred Evans   Evans & Shalev   James   Soane  

Project Orange
Jim Eyre   WilkinsonEyre   Eric   Sorensen  

Sir Terry Farrell   Farrells   Thelma   Sorensen  

Prof. Lorraine Farrelly   University of Reading   Lady Frances   Sorrell  

The Sorrell Foundation
Sarah Featherstone   Featherstone Young Architects   Sir John   Sorrell  

The Sorrell Foundation
George Ferguson     Christian   Spencer-Davies  

Amodels Ltd
Paul Finch   Architects Journal   Henry   Squire  

Squire and Partners
Stefanie Fischer   Burrell Foley Fischer   Michael   Squire  

Squire and Partners
Digby Flower   Cushman & Wakefield   Roger   Squire  

Mark Foley   Burrell Foley Fischer   Peter   Squires  

Michael Foster   Michael Foster Architect   Alan   Stanton  

Stanton Williams Architects
Tim Foster   Foster Wilson Architects   Brett   Steele  

Architectural Association
Tom Foster   Studio RHE   Peter   Stewart  

Peter Stewart Consultancy
Simon Fraser   Allies and Morrison Architects   Michael   Stiff  

Stiff & Trevillion Architects
Tony Fretton   Tony Fretton Architects   Kate   Stirling  

The London School of Architecture
Adrian Gale     Mary   Stirling  

Clare Goggin   Jackson Coles   Tim   Stonor  

Space Syntax
Andy Gollifer   Gollifer Langston Architects   Judith   Strong  

Cynthia Grant     Peter   Studdert  

Peter Studdert Planning
Julie Greer   Greer Pritchard   Lynne   Sullivan  

sustainableBYdesign
Sir Nicholas Grimshaw   Grimshaw   Andrew   Summers  

Brandsmiths
LDG Grossman     Morag   Tait  

AHMM
Mark Guard   Guard Tillman Pollock   Clare   Taylor  

Royal Academy of Arts
Michael Hammond   Built Environment Media   Gordon   Taylor  

Andrew Hanson   Hanson + Conferderates Architects   Mike   Taylor  

Hopkins Architects
Ivan Harbour   RSH+P   Patrick   Theis  

Theis & Khan Architects
John Hare   Miller Hare   Nicholas   Thompson  

Katy Harris   Foster + Partners   Victoria   Thornton  

Mark Harris   John R Harris Partnership   Vicky   Thornton  

Allies and Morrison Architects
Simon Harris   Simon Harris & Co   Luke   Tozer  

Pitman Tozer
Brian Henderson   Dodsdown   Kate   Trant  

WORK Gallery
Kate Heron   University of Westminster   Terry   Trickett  

Trickett Associates
Albert Hill   The Modern House Estate Agents   Jonathan   Tubbs  

Tubbs Davis Partnership
Judy Hillman     Iain   Tuckett  

Stephen Hodder   Hodder + Partners   Sir John   Tusa  

Robin Hodges   Ardern Hodges   Ben   Tynegate  

Ben Tynegate Photography
Michael Hopkins   Hopkins Architects   David   Usborne  

Patty Hopkins   Hopkins Architects   Joanna   van Heyningen  

Maida Hot   GIA Equation   Andy   von Bradsky  

PRP Architects
Glenn Howells   Glenn Howells Architects   John   Walker  

Westminster
Sir Christopher Howes     Cindy   Walters  

Walters & Cohen Architects
Lord Howie of Troon     Vincent   Wang  

Kay Hughes   Khaa   Paul   Warner  

Paul Warner Associates
Luke Hughes   Luke Hughes & Company   Brian   Waters  

Boisot Waters Cohen Partnership
Sam Jacob   Sam Jacob Studio   Duncan   Webster  

Eva Jiricna Architects
David Jennings   EPR Architects   Barbara   Weiss  

Barbara Weiss Architects
Eva Jiricna   Eva Jiricna Architects   Jane   Wernick  

Jane Wernick Associates, part of engineersHRW
Ben Johnson     Sarah   Wigglesworth  

Sarah Wigglesworth Architects
Richard Jones   Nord Development   Keith   Williams  

Keith Williams Architects
Roger Kallman   SOM   Paul   Williams  

Stanton Williams Architects
Ruth Kamen     Albert   Williamson-Taylor  

AKT ll
Hanif Kara   AKT ll   Geoffrey   Wilson  

Barbara Kelly     Derek   Wood  

Falcon Chambers
Ben Kelly   Ben Kelly Design   Matthew   Woodthorpe  

MWAI
Crispin Kelly   Baylight Properties Plc   Nigel   Woolner  

Chapman Taylor Partners
Steve Kennard     John   Worthington  

DEGW
Jane Kennedy   Purcell   Clare   Wright  

Wright & Wright Architects
Rolfe Kentish   Long & Kentish Architects   Sandy   Wright  

Wright & Wright Architects
Robert Kerr   Adam Architecture   Matt   Yeoman  

BuckleyGrayYeoman
Murray Kerr   Denzien Works   Elizabeth   Young  

Soraya Khan   Theis & Khan Architects   Richard   Young  

Simon Knox   Knox Bhavan Architects   Roger   Zogolovitch  

Lake Estates
Gene Kohn   Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates   Adam   Zombory-Moldovan  

Zombory-Moldovan Moore Architects

Comments are closed.